MailDrive Logo

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 22/5/2018

Who We Are

maildrive.win (“we,” “us,” “our”) is a product by Ahrale. We understand your privacy is important and this page gives a simple understanding of our privacy policy, information gathered & the way it is used.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS OR USE OUR SERVICES!!!

Address:

Ahrale Shrem Weill

P.O.B.176

Moshav Amirim 2011500

Israel

Reg. 022079719

How to contact us

Please use the form on our Helpdesk

Information Collection

Visitor/Browsing

When you visit the Site, you can browse without submitting any personal information about yourself. We will, however, receive and store some non-personally identifiable information about you, as described below. In order to participate in certain functionalities, you may be asked to provide personally identifiable information. Personally identifiable information is information that can identify you, including, for example, your name or email address.

Subsciber/Customer/Payment Information

If you create an account or purchase paid features of the Service, we request certain personally identifiable information from you on our payment form, including, but not limited to, name, email address.

When you pay using PayPal to make purchases through the Site, you will be directed to the PayPal website and provide your payment information directly to PayPal. PayPal’s privacy policy applies to the information you provide on the PayPal website. We get no information about your credit card if you used any.

Communications; Email Address Collection

In order to receive certain communications from us, such as responses to user inquiries, you will be required to submit your email address to us. You may also provide your email address to us in order to receive security updates and news even if you do not sign up for an account or make a purchase. Any non-Service related email you receive from us will include an unsubscribe link that will allow you to opt-out of receiving future emails. It may be necessary to send you Service-related announcements. For example, if the Service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we may send users an email. You may not opt-out of Service-related emails which are not promotional in nature.

User Content

The Service may allow you to post or submit comments/feedbacks or other information, such as in response to our blog content (https://.maildrive.win/blog) (“User Content”). We may use User Content to improve the Service and we may save User Content or other content you post indefinitely.

Automatically Collected Information.

Similar to other websites, we may collect some information automatically from you and store it in log files. This collection may include, but is not limited to: your domain name and host for Internet access, the Internet address of the site from which you came, the date and time of your access, your computer’s IP address and information about its operating system, browser, and host, the date and time you access the Service and the pages you visit. We collect this non-identifying information in order to help diagnose problems and to administer the Service. We also use it to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We may automatically collect information using various mechanisms, including but not limited to cookies and pixels.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file that is stored on a computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies for analyzing trends, site administration, tracking user movement, and to gather demographic information from our base as a whole. Some cookies remain on your computer until you delete them. Others, like session ID cookies, expire when you close your browser. You may set your browser setting to attempt to reject cookies and you may still use the Service, however, certain features of the Service may not be available if your browser does not accept cookies. See “Do-Not Track Settings” below for more information on how use of the Service may or may not be affected by your browser settings. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. Also see “Third Party Analytics Providers” below.

pixels

“Pixels” are tiny graphics with a unique identifier that are used to track the online movements of web users. Unlike cookies, which are stored on a computer’s hard drive, pixels are small graphics that are about the size of the period at the end of the sentence that are embedded invisibly on web pages or in HTML-based emails. Our third-party analytics providers may place pixels on the Site that track what other websites you visit (both before and after visiting the Site). Our third-party analytics providers use information obtained from pixels to help us improve our business and the Service. We do not control the use of pixels by third parties.

Third Party Analytics Providers

We use third parties to help us operate and improve the Service. In doing so, we may share with these third parties non-personally identifiable information about users’ use of the Service. These third party providers also use cookies. We use third party analytics providers, such as Google Analytics, to provide us with general demographic and interest-level information about our users and to help create a better user experience. We do not control information collected by third parties and are not responsible for their use of that information.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics uses cookies and pixels in order to collect demographic and interest-level information and usage information from users that visit the Service, including but not limited to information about the pages where users enter and exit the Service and what pages users view on the Service, time spent, browser, operating system, and IP address. Cookies and pixels allow Google to recognize a user when a user visits the Service and when the user visits other websites. Google uses the information it collects from the Service and other websites to share with us and other website operators information about users including, but not limited to, age range, gender, geographic regions, general interests, and details about devices used to visit websites and purchase items. We take reasonable measures to prevent linking of information we receive from Google with any of your personally identifiable information. For more information regarding Google’s use of cookies and collection and use of information see the Google Privacy Policy. To opt out of Google Analytics, please visit the Google Analytics Opt-Out Page to learn about opting out and installing the appropriate browser add-on.

“Do Not Track” Settings

Because we track website usage information as described above, your selection of the “Do Not Track” option provided by your browser may not have any effect on our collection of certain information. The only way to completely “opt out” of the collection of information through cookies or other tracking technologies is to actively manage the settings on your browser to delete and disable cookies and other tracking/recording tools. However, getting a “Do Not Track” signal to work as you might want is difficult. Using browsers as an example, not all tracking technologies can be controlled by browsers; unique aspects of your browser might be recognizable even if you disable a tracking technology; not all settings will necessarily last or be effective; even if a setting is effective for one purpose, data still may be collected for another; and even if one website observes a “Do Not Track” signal, that website may not be able to control other websites.

Linked Sites

The Site may contain links to third party websites (“Linked Sites”), including social media features such as Facebook, LinkedIn, or Twitter buttons. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of any Linked Sites and Linked Sites may collect personally identifiable information from you that is not subject to our control. The data collection practices of Linked Sites will be governed by that site’s privacy policy.

What we do with the information we gather

General

We will use your personally identifiable information to operate, manage and administer the Service; to fulfil your purchase of any paid features of the Service (if applicable); to provide you with support or a more personalized experience; to communicate with you; and to provide you information about products and services (including the products and services of third parties). We may also use personal information to resolve disputes; to detect and protect against errors, fraud, and criminal activity; to assist law enforcement; to enforce this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use; or for any other purpose described in this Privacy Policy or that we describe to you at the time of collection.

Use of Non-Personally Identifiable and Aggregate Information

We may use non-personally identifiable information and aggregate information for any lawful purpose, including, but not limited to, analyzing trends, managing and administering the Service, tracking users’ movements, for research purposes, or to improve our business and the Service. In addition, we may share aggregate statistical information with our business partners. We may also combine your non-personally identifiable information and aggregate information with other non-personally identifiable information and aggregate information collected from other sources.

Information Retention

We will retain your information indefinitely, or as long as legally required or allowed. We may dispose of any information in our discretion without notice, subject to applicable law. We do not undertake any retention obligations through this statement.

Information Disclosure

Affiliated Entities and Service Providers 

We may disclose your information, including personal information, to any affiliated entity or organization, business partner, and to agents and service providers to help us operate the Service, improve our business or the Service, and to provide services to us. These third parties may include customer service providers, business or sales service providers, or providers that provide support for the Service.

Insolvency or Business Transition

If we should ever file for bankruptcy or engage in a business transition such as a merger with another company, or if we purchase, sell, or reorganize all or part of our business or assets, we may disclose your information, including personal information, User Content, and user data or information, to prospective or actual purchasers in connection with one of these transactions.

Disclaimer

Due to the complexity and open nature of the Internet, no transmission of data over the Internet can be 100% secure. There is always a risk that information collected by and/or displayed on the Service may be compromised or accessed notwithstanding the steps we take to secure your information. For example, a third party may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or other users of the Service may abuse or misuse your personal information. Accordingly, you agree that you are providing such information at your own risk.

We Do Not Share Any Info in Any Way !!!

This privacy policy sets out how www.maildrive.win uses and protects any information that you give www.maildrive.win when you use this website.www.maildrive.win is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.www.maildrive.win may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 22, 2018

Security

Keeping your information secure is of great concern to us. We exercise care in facilitating the transmission of information between your device or computer and our servers (or the third party servers that operate and store information for the Service). Any personally identifiable information collected by the Service is stored in operating environments that are not available to the public. While we have mechanisms in place to safeguard your personal information after we receive it, no transmission of data over the internet can be 100% secure.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at helpdesk@maildrive.win

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Your Data, Your Rights

  • You can request a copy of their data which we will provide within 30 days;
  • You can request your data to be anonymized which we will do within 30 days;
  • While we will do everything we can to keep our service secure, in the event of a data breach or misuse, we will inform our users of what happened and what we have done to put it right within 30 days.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write us using the form on our Helpdesk.If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Who has access to your data

Your data at is not shared or sold with any 3rd party.

MailDrive owner, support staff and contractors have access to users data for the purpose of providing services.

No personal identifiable data is stored on staff or contractor computers on a permanent basis. Contractors are requested to delete this data at the end of their mission.

Services and Third Parties Where MailDrive Stores Data

MailDrive don’t usually store any data on any 3rd party , However, Our own dedicated server is

  • OVH (CA) located in Germany (DE)

In case of purchase using PayPal, so of course some data is stored on 

  • PayPal, US/IL

And since the product you purchase here is an unlimited Google Suite account, so relevant data is also stored on 

  • Google (Gmail) (US)
  • Google Analytics (US).

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Changes and Updates to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy by updating it and posting it at https://maildrive.win/privacy-policy/, with the new terms taking effect on the date of posting. You should periodically review this Privacy Policy to ensure you are familiar with the most current version. Your use of the Service after the Effective Date posted above constitutes your acceptance of the updated Privacy Policy.